Governing Body 2016-2017 (20 Members)

Chairman:
Rev. Darren Mayor,
32 Maes Y Dderwen
Llanfyllin
Powys
SY22 5DP

Clerk to Governors:
Mrs Anna Davies

L.E.A Representatives (5) Appointment Expiry
Cllr. Aled Davies 30/11/2020
Cllr. Peter Lewis 30/11/2020
Cllr. Gwynfor Thomas 30/11/2020
Rev. Darren Mayor 30/11/2020
Mrs Lucy Roberts 31/08/2019
Mr Simon Baynes 05/04/2021
Mr Jonathan Wilkinson 05/05/2021
Mrs Kathryn Morrell 05/05/2021
Community Governors (5) Appointment Expiry
Vacancy  
Mrs Lynne Walters 13/10/2020
Mrs Lyn Ellis 13/10/2020
Mr Peter Missen 13/10/2020
Vacancy  
Parent Governors (6)
Appointment Expiry
Mrs Kim Negri 06/04/2021 
Mr Graeme Hunter 31/08/2019
Mrs Helen Earley 11/04/2021 
Mrs Meinir Wigley  
Ms Louise Keevil  
Mrs Helen Blowers 31/08/2020
Teacher Governors (2) Appointment Expiry
Mr Huw Lloyd-Jones 31/08/2020
Mrs Ann Roberts 31/08/2019
Non-Teacher Governor (1) Appointment Expiry
Mr Nigel Leadbeater  05/05/2021
Headteacher (1)  
 Mr Dewi Owen